History & Directions Drop off & Pick Up Procedures
Beryl Principal School Directory Kindergarten First Grade Second Grade Third Grade Fourth Grade Fifth Grade Instructional Aides School Staff Child Development Center (CDC) Support Staff
100 Mile Club Battle of the Books Big Buddies Character Counts G.A.T.E. Live Well Kids Robotics School Site Council (SSC) 5th Grade Band Safe School Ambassadors Program Walking School Bus
Available Resources 504 Plan Beryl Wellness Council California Common Core Standards College Information Homework Guidelines New Registration
Welcome to our PTA Fundraising & Support PTA Programs PTA Web Store

School Directory

News

No news posted

Welcome to Beryl Heights Elementary School's informal directory. Click on the sub-heading (position or title) to link to detail pages.

Click on the name to send an email to that individual. Extension numbers listed are available through the Office Telephone System at 310-798-8611.

Principal

   Mrs. Karen Mohr                                                               ext. 2106

Secretary

   Mrs. Adriana Estrada                                                        ext. 2102

Health Aide

   Mrs. Terri Garcia                                                                ext. 2105

Clerk Typist

   Ms. Dianne Phillips                                                             ext. 2100

Kindergarten

   Ms. Marci Cohn                                                                   ext. 2146

   Mrs. Jennifer Hernando                                                       ext. 2134

   Mrs. Kristen Collins

First Grade

   Ms. Esther Eun                                                                    ext. 2131

   Mrs. Carol Millinder                                                              ext. 2132

   Ms. Jen Conant                                                                    ext. 2137

Second Grade

   Mrs. Courtney Blacklidge / Mrs. Lori McMackin                   ext. 2138

   Mrs. Sarah Yamazaki                                                           ext. 2139

   Mrs. Brooke Nash                                                                 ext. 2140

Third Grade

   Mrs. Jill Salinaz                                                                     ext. 2143

   Mrs. Chris Shy                                                                      ext. 2144

   Mrs. Abby Fox                                                                      ext. 2145

   Ms. Navika Shewa

Fourth Grade

   Mrs. Caitlin DeMeyer                                                            ext. 2141

   Ms. Susan Joachim                                                              ext. 2142

   Mrs. Varina Moore                                   

Fifth Grade

   Mrs. Janis Byars         

   Mrs. Kimberly Johnston

   Mrs. Rachel Trauner

Additional Staff

   Mrs. Linda Baker                           Noon Aide

   Mr. Billy Barnhart                           RSP Teacher                  ext. 2109

   Mrs. Lisa Cooper                           Noon Aide

   Ms. Norma Elias                            Psychologist                    ext. 2109

   Mrs. Shannon Grant                      Noon Aide

   Mrs. Debbie Kantor                       Counselor                        ext. 2111

   Mrs. Rachel Otis                            Librarian                          ext. 2108

   Mr. Scooter Rayburn                     Custodian

   Mrs. Erica Rodriguez                    Café Manager                   ext. 2114

   Mrs. Rena Trodden                       Speech Teacher               ext. 2110

   Ms. Yvonne Zoetewey                   Band Teacher

Instructional Aides

   Tracy Bracy

   Ana Garcia

   Rachel McCraley

   Cindy Seeley

   Cort Sneary

   CeCe Stewart

CDC/Parks & Recreation

   Room 18 – Cindy Seeley

   Room 19

   Parks & Rec (Cell) – (310)447-2248

   Shannon Sneed (Coordinator) – (310)447-2255

School Calendar

Today: 1/17/18

School Staff

Mrs. Adriana Estrada
Secretary
Mr. Scooter Rayburn
Custodian
Mrs. Terri Garcia
Health Aide
Ms. Dianne Phillips
Clerk Typist

Cafeteria Staff

Mrs. Erica Rodriguez
Manager
Mrs. Judy Telfer
Assistant

Noon Aides

Mrs. Lisa Cooper
Cafeteria
Mrs. Shannon Grant
Cafeteria
Mrs. Linda Baker
Playground

CDC Staff

Ms. Silvia Gomez
Ms. Cindy Seeley